Tuesday, October 30, 2007

The newest addition to our family!

Jory and I decided to get a kitten a few weeks ago when Snuff told us that her cat had kittens. Why did we decide to do that?! I have NO idea!! She is cute and we love her for sure. She is just driving me CRAZY! She likes to sleep in our bed. If we don't let her, she cries at our door until we let her in. In the middle of the night, she put her face about 2 inch's from mine, and will try tapping me with her paw. Anyone that knows me real well, knows this doesn't go over well with me while I'm trying to sleep! I don't know if she's trying to wake me up so I'll play with her or what, but I am so soo sooo tired!! We couldn't think of a name for her, so we just call her Kitty. I think she likes it cuz she comes running every time.




I love this picture! We brought the dogs in so they could all get used to each other and she was a little scared at first and started to hiss and she tried to smack Diego! LOL... Look closely at her face! The dogs don't mind her at all.

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

oh cute... you guys can't think of anything better then kitty? i call her teddy but thats me love you snuffy

Alex~Hillary~Allyson~Olivia~Alayna~Phoebe said...

I see the kitty! she is cute but yeah that would drive me crazy too!

MiNdY said...

Aww soo cute! Gosh, now that our husbands broke up (heh) and are only hanging out buddies, Its kinda sad! You two need to get over here and hang out, really! We are blessing Gage this sunday (I know, last minute) if you two wanted to come out, we'd love to have you. :)

brenley said...

so cute! i'm not a cat person but that is a cute cat! wow, it's like you have three kids already! i don't know if i could handle pets. you are so kind to provide such a wonderful home for those cute animals.